History of Terasil: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The history of [[Terasil]]''' is a chronicle of stability, transformation, and adaptation, spanning from the dawn of existence to the modern age. As the first physical realm in [[Adaris]], Terasil has played a foundational role in shaping the continent of [[Elemara]] and influencing the surrounding realms. | '''The history of [[Terasil]]''' is a chronicle of stability, transformation, and adaptation, spanning from the dawn of existence to the modern age. As the first physical realm in [[Adaris]], Terasil has played a foundational role in shaping the continent of [[Elemara]] and influencing the surrounding realms. | ||
==Timeline== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; width:100%;" | |||
|+ '''Timeline of Terasil''' | |||
|- | |||
! Period !! Date (Approx.) | |||
|- | |||
| Primordial Beginnings || 0 – 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Era of Isolation || 200 – 700 | |||
|- | |||
| Great Awakening || 700 – 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| The Great Erosion || 1000 – 1700 | |||
|- | |||
| Age of Deep Roads || 1700 – 2400 | |||
|- | |||
| Elemental Integration || 2400 – 3000 | |||
|- | |||
| Modern Terasil || 3000 – Present | |||
|} | |||