Elemara: Difference between revisions

m Text replacement - "Tahr’Zul" to "Tahrzul"
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Elemara''' is the only currently known continent in the world of [[Adaris]], where the tangible and [[intangible realms]] converge. Originally part of the infinite realm of [[Terasil]] (the realm of earth), Elemara has been shaped by the influence of all elements and the [[Primordial Spirits]], resulting in a continent that embodies the diversity and complexity of Adaris itself.
'''Elemara''' is one of three currently known continents in the world of [[Adaris]], where the tangible and [[intangible realms]] converge. Originally part of the infinite realm of [[Orethil]] (the realm of earth), Elemara has been shaped by the influence of all elements and the [[Primordial Spirits]].


== Geography ==
== Geography ==
Line 8: Line 8:


{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible collapsible collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible collapsible collapsed"
|-
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |'''Central Elemara'''
|-
|-
! Realm/Domain  
! Realm/Domain  
Line 17: Line 15:
| The central mountainous region characterized by towering peaks, cliffs, and rugged terrain. The heart of stability and endurance. || [[Oras]]
| The central mountainous region characterized by towering peaks, cliffs, and rugged terrain. The heart of stability and endurance. || [[Oras]]
|-
|-
| [[Orrakar]]
| [[Domain of Oras]]
| Deep, carved-out valleys formed by ancient rivers, representing erosion and time's passage. || [[Spirit of Erosion]]
| Deep, carved-out valleys formed by ancient rivers, representing erosion and time's passage. || [[Spirit of Erosion]]
|-
|-
Line 25: Line 23:
! Description !! Spirit
! Description !! Spirit
|-
|-
| [[Norvaskr]]
| [[Minthal]]
| A cold, treeless realm with permafrost and hardy vegetation, representing resilience in harsh environments. || [[Skaldrith]]
| A cold, treeless realm with permafrost and hardy vegetation, representing resilience in harsh environments. || [[Skaldrith]]
|-
|-
| [[Itharalis]]
| [[Sirel Coast]]
| A frigid realm of glaciers and snowfields, representing preservation and stillness. || [[Glacian]]
| A frigid realm of glaciers and snowfields, representing preservation and stillness. || [[Glacian]]
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |'''South Elemara'''
|-
|-
! Realm/Domain  
! Realm/Domain