List of Ascendant Spirits: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Concise description | ! Concise description | ||
! Realm | ! Realm | ||
! Race | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evrelth | ||
| | | Emotions | ||
| | | Influences positive and negative emotions | ||
| | | [[Sirel Coastlands]] | ||
| [[Thavarin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ilvaren | ||
| | | Culture | ||
| | | Influences the bounds of culture and isolation | ||
| [[Harani]] | |||
| [[Isari]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Soravet | ||
| Knowledge | | Knowledge | ||
| | | Influences the knowledge and wisdom | ||
| | | [[Celyndor]] | ||
| [[Selathi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Desame]] | ||
| | | Desire | ||
| | | Embodies desire and greed | ||
| | | Eastern [[Terasil]] ([[Minthal]]) | ||
| [[Minthari]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Esmora | | Esmora | ||
| | | Innovation | ||
| | | Embodies Engineering and invention | ||
| | | Artic North | ||
| Humans | |||
|- | |||
| Neyara | |||
| Inspiration | |||
| Embodies artists and visonaries | |||
| [[Zanarak]] Desert | |||
| [[Sunshifters]] | |||
|- | |||
| TBD | |||
| Reflection | |||
| Embodies meditation and self-reflection | |||
| River Delta | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
| TBD | |||
| Myth and Folklore | |||
| Embodies stories and legends | |||
| Marshland | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
| TBD | |||
| Shadows and Illusions | |||
| Embodies secrets and the unrevealed | |||
| Underbelly of a City | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TBD | |||
| Paradox | |||
| Embodies contradiction | |||
| TBD | |||
| TBD | |||
|} | |||
| Thanis | | Thanis | ||
| Death & Rebirth | | Death & Rebirth | ||
| Embodies the end of cycles, transformation, and renewal | | Embodies the end of cycles, transformation, and renewal | ||
| | | [[Nykrathi]] | ||
| Non Human | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Neyara | | Neyara | ||
| Line 53: | Line 82: | ||
| Perception | | Perception | ||
| Shapes how beings interpret reality | | Shapes how beings interpret reality | ||
| | | | ||