Elemara: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
| [[Terasil]]
| [[Terasil]]
| The central mountainous region characterized by towering peaks, cliffs, and rugged terrain. The heart of stability and endurance. || [[Oras]]
| The central mountainous region characterized by towering peaks, cliffs, and rugged terrain. The heart of stability and endurance. || [[Oras]]
|-
| [[Galdros]]
| Elevated plateaus and rugged highlands providing strategic and cultural isolation. || [[Draevathis]]
|-
|-
| [[Orrakar]]
| [[Orrakar]]
Line 39: Line 36:
! Description !! Spirit
! Description !! Spirit
|-
|-
| [[Zanarak Desert|Zanarak]]  
| [[Zanarak]]  
| A vast desert with shifting dunes, representing survival and resilience. || [[Arenam]]
| A vast desert with shifting dunes, representing survival and resilience. || [[Arenam]]
|-
|-
| [[Tahr’Zul]]
| [[Tahr’Zul]]
| Filled with molten rock and intense heat, symbolizing the destructive and renewing power of fire. || [[Spirit of Flame|Tahrnath]]
| Filled with molten rock and intense heat, symbolizing the destructive and renewing power of fire. || [[Spirit of Flame|Tahrnath]]
|-
| [[Xalva]]
| A land of salt flats, brackish marshes, and lifeless waters, where salt dominates the ecosystem. || [[Xare]]
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |'''East Elemara'''
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |'''East Elemara'''
Line 55: Line 49:
| [[Delmora]]
| [[Delmora]]
| A vast, fertile land shaped by flowing rivers and lakes, supporting thriving civilizations. || [[Naithis]]
| A vast, fertile land shaped by flowing rivers and lakes, supporting thriving civilizations. || [[Naithis]]
|-
| [[Liravel]]
| Expansive freshwater lakes and inland seas, embodying balance between earth and water. || [[Eldorin]]
|-
| [[Serithal]]
| Springs, rivers, and sources of life-giving water, sustaining all forms of existence. || [[Selatharun]]
|-
|-
| [[Rynvera]]
| [[Rynvera]]