Elemara: Difference between revisions

Created page with "{{Template:Continent |title=Elemara |subtitle=The Unified Land of Elements |image=thumb |caption=The diverse landscapes of Elemara, shaped by the influence of all elements. |label1=Name |data1=Elemara |label2=Type |data2=Continent |label3=Major Regions |data3=Terasil, Zanarak Desert, Verdant Vale, Azure Coast, Emberfields, Aether Plains |label4=Inhabitants |data4=Humans, Elemental Beings, Caelites, Sky Drifters, Various Animals |label5=Significan..."
 
m Text replacement - "Tahr’Zul" to "Tahrzul"
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:Continent
|title=Elemara
|subtitle=The Unified Land of Elements
|image=[[File:Elemara_map.jpg|thumb]]
|caption=The diverse landscapes of Elemara, shaped by the influence of all elements.
|label1=Name
|data1=Elemara
|label2=Type
|data2=Continent
|label3=Major Regions
|data3=Terasil, Zanarak Desert, Verdant Vale, Azure Coast, Emberfields, Aether Plains
|label4=Inhabitants
|data4=Humans, Elemental Beings, Caelites, Sky Drifters, Various Animals
|label5=Significance
|data5=The primary landmass of Adaris, encompassing both physical and elemental realms.
}}
'''Elemara''' is the only currently known continent in the world of [[Adaris]], where the tangible and [[intangible realms]] converge. Originally part of the infinite realm of [[Terasil]] (the realm of earth), Elemara has been shaped by the influence of all elements and the [[Primordial Spirits]], resulting in a continent that embodies the diversity and complexity of Adaris itself.
'''Elemara''' is the only currently known continent in the world of [[Adaris]], where the tangible and [[intangible realms]] converge. Originally part of the infinite realm of [[Terasil]] (the realm of earth), Elemara has been shaped by the influence of all elements and the [[Primordial Spirits]], resulting in a continent that embodies the diversity and complexity of Adaris itself.


Line 33: Line 16:
| [[Terasil]]
| [[Terasil]]
| The central mountainous region characterized by towering peaks, cliffs, and rugged terrain. The heart of stability and endurance. || [[Oras]]
| The central mountainous region characterized by towering peaks, cliffs, and rugged terrain. The heart of stability and endurance. || [[Oras]]
|-
| [[Galdros]]
| Elevated plateaus and rugged highlands providing strategic and cultural isolation. || [[Draevathis]]
|-
|-
| [[Orrakar]]
| [[Orrakar]]
Line 56: Line 36:
! Description !! Spirit
! Description !! Spirit
|-
|-
| [[Zanarak Desert|Zanarak]]  
| [[Zanarak]]  
| A vast desert with shifting dunes, representing survival and resilience. || [[Arenam]]
| A vast desert with shifting dunes, representing survival and resilience. || [[Arenam]]
|-
|-
| [[Tahr’Zul]]
| [[Tahrzul]]
| Filled with molten rock and intense heat, symbolizing the destructive and renewing power of fire. || [[Spirit of Flame|Tahrnath]]
| Filled with molten rock and intense heat, symbolizing the destructive and renewing power of fire. || [[Spirit of Flame|Tahrnath]]
|-
| [[Xalva]]
| A land of salt flats, brackish marshes, and lifeless waters, where salt dominates the ecosystem. || [[Xare]]
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |'''East Elemara'''
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |'''East Elemara'''
Line 72: Line 49:
| [[Delmora]]
| [[Delmora]]
| A vast, fertile land shaped by flowing rivers and lakes, supporting thriving civilizations. || [[Naithis]]
| A vast, fertile land shaped by flowing rivers and lakes, supporting thriving civilizations. || [[Naithis]]
|-
| [[Liravel]]
| Expansive freshwater lakes and inland seas, embodying balance between earth and water. || [[Eldorin]]
|-
| [[Serithal]]
| Springs, rivers, and sources of life-giving water, sustaining all forms of existence. || [[Selatharun]]
|-
|-
| [[Rynvera]]
| [[Rynvera]]
Line 125: Line 96:
* [[Cosmology of Adaris]]
* [[Cosmology of Adaris]]
* [[Spirits]]
* [[Spirits]]
[[category:TBD]]